DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Members residing in the State of Georgia, 1898



Adams, Florence Reid (Miss) Eatonton ( not given )
Adams, Leonora Wells (Mrs Horace DuQ) Vineville, Macon ( Wilkes County Chapter, Washington )
Adams, Sarah Susannah MacM (Mrs John M) Summerville ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Adkins, Lundie Watson (Mrs William H) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Alexander, Henrietta Bishop (Mrs) Broad Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Alexander, Rosa Calhoun (Mrs Charles A) Alexander Avenue, Washington ( Wilkes County Chapter, Washington )
Allen, Marie d'Autignac (Miss) Greene Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Allen, Virginia d'Autignac (Mrs Geo A) Greene Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Anderson, Margaret Randolph (Mrs E C) South Broad Street, Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Arnold, Virginia Lorette (Miss) Hopeville ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Arthur, Alice B (Miss) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( not given )
Arthur, Susan Elizabeth (Miss) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( not given )
Ashford, Wilhelmina Anderson (Mrs Clement H) Edgewood ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Atkinson, Susan Milton (Mrs William Y) Executive Mansion, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Austin, Martha Price (Mrs Wm E) Forest Avenue, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Avary, Minnie Ezzard (Mrs M B) North Pryor Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Awtrey, Adah Mendenhall, (Mrs P G) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Bacon, Callie Holcomb (Mrs DeWitt C) DeWitt ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Bacon, Julia Holcomb (Mrs George M) DeWitt ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Bacon, Julia W (Mrs Wallace W) Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Baker, Jeannie Bacon (Mrs Jessie A) Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Ball, Harriet Glascoc Mays (Mrs Geo C) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Gen Sumner Chapter, Ala )
Barbot, Marie Catherina Barrett (Mrs Victor D) Carnes Road, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Barnes, Adelaide Rossignol (Miss) Green Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Barnes, Alline May Bostick (Mrs Ed H) Courtland Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Barnes, Octavia Wilson (Mrs Geo T) Greene Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Barnett, Caroline Trent (Mrs Ed H) West Harris Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Barnett, Katie Porter (Miss) Madison ( Dorothea Henry Chapter, Va )
Barrett, Esther M Tidd (Mrs) Spellman Seminary, Atlanta ( Lexington Chapter, Mass )
Baugh, Nannie Ball (Mrs John A) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Baxter, Alice (Miss) West Peach tree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Bayless, Abbie Belle (Miss) Kingston ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Beck, Sarah Elizabeth Speer (Mrs Louis H) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Bedell, Ellie Mai (Miss) Third Avenue, Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Beeks, Anna Eliza Trammell (Mrs Chas P) Pine Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Beeson, Mary Lou Walker (Mrs Isaac W) Greene Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Bell, Emma Inman (Mrs Thacker H) Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Bellamy, Ellen Washington (Mrs) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Bennett, Harriet Van Wyck (Mrs Wm F) Marietta ( Milwaukee Chapter, Wis )
Benning, Anna Carolina (Miss) Broad Street, Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Benning, Mary Howard (Miss) Broad Street, Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Benson, Lucy Todd (Mrs) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Black, Mary Ellen Peters (Mrs Geo R) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Black, Zac Harmon (Mrs Eugene P) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Blackmar, Mary Ann (Mrs Alfred O) Fourth Avenue, Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Blackshear, Julia Eogers (Mrs J Emmett) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Blackshear, Olivia Goodwin (Miss) Thomasville ( Frances Marion Chapter, Thomasville )
Blakely, Rosalind Clark T (Mrs Benj R) Griffin ( Pulaski Chapter, Griffin )
Block, Elizabeth Woodward Orme (Mrs Francis C) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Boatwright, Margaret Marion Roosevelt Fleming (Mrs Allen M) Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Boston, Fleta Trammell (Mrs Frank M) Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Bowdre, Annie Townshend Mix (Mrs Jack R) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Bowen, Eliza Andrews (Miss) Washington ( Wilkes County Chapter, Washington )
Boyce, Carrie Carter (Mrs W L) Broad Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Boyd, Juliet Spratling (Mrs Hugh B) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Boyd, Laura J (Mrs Montague) Liberty Street, Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Boyd, Nannie Seawell (Mrs Isaac S) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Boylston, Hester D (Mrs Reid B) Courtland Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Bradfield Ira (Miss) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Branhan, Sallie A Stone (Mrs J W) Oxford ( Sergeant Newton Chapter, Covington )
Braswell, Ella Clement (Mrs Wesley W) Decatur ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Brook, Sallie Jean (Mrs C C) Covington ( Sergeant Newton Chapter, Covington )
Brown, Cora Anne (Miss) South Pryor Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Brown, Cornelia Hoyt (Mrs Geo M) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Brown, Eliza Bayard S (Mrs Robt E) East Harris Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Brown, Frances Fort (Mrs Julius L) Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Brown, Martha Fort (Miss) Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Brown, Mattiebrian (Miss) Poplar Street, Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Browne, Roberta Hanson Harrison Y (Mrs J R) Second Avenue, Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Bryan, Susannah Clarke (Mrs John M) Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Buck, Ellen B (Mrs Alfred E) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Buckley, Jennie Sloan (Mrs Edward) Thomasville ( Frances Marion Chapter, Thomasville )
Bull, Ella B Marcus (Mrs A O) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Bullard, Mary Blackmar (Mrs Wm L) Third Avenue, Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Burroughs, Mary McNish (Miss) Brunswick ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Byers, Jane L J (Mrs Josiah S) Washington Heights, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Caldwell, Annie Hunter (Mrs) Newnan ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Calhoun, Carobel Heidt (Mrs Andrew E) Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Calhoun Louise Phinizy (Mrs Abner W) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Callaway, Fannie Banks (Mrs Enoch) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Campbell, Harriet Wimberly (Mrs Rich O) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Carpenter, Ruth Berrien Jones (Mrs Saml B) Summerville, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Carter, Maria Rosalie (Miss) Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Carter, Pauline Gray (Mrs Andrew P) Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Cassin, Minnie Hillyer (Mrs Henry A) Crew Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Caswell, Lucie Walker (Mrs Theodore D) Telfair Street, Atlanta ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Chappell, Cynthia Kent Hart (Mrs Lucius H) Third Avenue, Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Chestney, Kate Piercy (Mrs T O) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Chisholm, Elizabeth Leontine (Miss) South Pryor Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Clark, Mary Hollis Wadely (Mrs Clarence E) Summerville, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Clark, Nancy Presley (Mrs John T) Atlanta ( not given )
Clark, Rora Underwood (Mrs Chas R) Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Cleckley, Mary Montford (Miss) Greene Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Cleveland, Frances Leonard (Mrs Robt M) Marietta ( Cowpens Chapter, SC )
Cloud, Pearl Munday (Mrs Howell C) Currier Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Cobb, Alice Culler (Mrs John B) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Cobb, Eugenia Silver (Miss) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Cobb, Mary C (Miss) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Cobb, Maud Barker (Mrs Thos R R) Spring Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Coburn, Emma Easton (Miss) President Street, Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Cohen, Elizabeth Scott (Mrs Orlando E) Bolton Street,Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Cohen Julia Lowry Clarke (Mrs Jack) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Collins Mamie Julia (Miss) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Comfort, Annie Fleming (Mrs David) Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Connerat, Laura Spencer (Mrs Clarence S) Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Cook, Mary Elvira (Miss) "Belmont," Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Cope, Jacksonia Harriet Ansley Fell (Mrs Geo L, Jr) Savannah ( Pulaski Chapter, Griffin )
Corbin, Martha Peck (Miss) Griffin ( Pulaski Chapter, Griffin )
Corbin, Mary Stokely (Miss) Griffin ( Pulaski Chapter, Griffin )
Cox, Sallie Tallulah Harman (Mrs Albert H) Capitol Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Crawford, Augusta Jane Benning (Mrs Reese) Third Avenue, Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Crisfield, Josephine Noble Jones (Mrs) Harris Street, Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Culbreath, Annie Yarbrough (Mrs) Palmetto ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Cumming, Carolyn (Miss) Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Cumming, Katharine Hubbell (Mrs Jos B) Summerville, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Daniell, Elizabeth Coffee (Miss) Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Davis, Lawson (Miss) Vineville, Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Davis, Lizzie W Gray (Mrs O L) Moultrie ( Mary Washington Chapter, DC )
Davis, Susy T (Mrs Archibald H) Ponce de Leon Circle, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Davison, Emma Williams (Mrs) Broad Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Day, Cornelia Chisholm (Mrs Thos J) South Pryor Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Dearing, Eugenia P (Miss) Covington ( Sergeant Newton Chapter, Covington )
De Votie, Georgiana L Pyron (Mrs Jas H) Griffin ( Pulaski Chapter, Griffin )
Dillard, Sarah Eve (Mrs George) Main Street, Washington ( Wilkes County Chapter, Washington )
Dismukes, Alice Munroe (Miss) Acmuth ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Dismukes, Anne Elizabeth (Mrs Elisha P) Third Avenue, Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Divine, Emily Colquitt Carter (Mrs Hall H) Cartersville ( not given )
Dixon, Amelia Pinder (Mrs Chas H) Hall Street, Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Dow, Armie Mays (Mrs Richard T) West Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Draper, Emma Moore (Mrs Wm W) Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Draper, Mary (Miss) Cone Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Drewry, Julia McWilliams (Mrs N B) Griffin ( Pulaski Chapter, Griffin )
Du Bose, Ella Inman (Mrs Edwin E) Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Dugas, Marguerite Edwina Barrett (Mrs Louis A) Broad Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Dunson, Anulet Ball (Mrs) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Eastman, Florence W Underwood (Mrs Edmund M) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Edwards, Adeline Bryan (Mrs E F) Covington ( Sergeant Newton Chapter, Covington )
Elkin, Goodwin Sapp (Mrs William) Thomasville ( Frances Marion Chapter, Thomasville )
Ellis, Gazalene Lamar (Mrs Wm L) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
English, Rebecca Douglas Lowe (Mrs Jas W, Jr) Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Fears, Sarah Morrow Grant (Mrs J W) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Field, Minnie Adelle (Miss) Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Fitz, Carrie Packard (Mrs Albert) Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Flewellen, Sarah Porter Shepherd (Mrs Abner C) Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Flournoy, Eugenia Moffett (Mrs Robert) Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Flournoy, Minnie Long (Mrs T Moffett) Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Force, Annie Lumpkin (Mrs Houston T) Crew Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Foster, Annie Adair (Mrs Wm E) West Peters Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Foster, Mary Armistead (Mrs Frank O) Inman Park, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Gaillard, Marion de Veaux (Mrs Theodore G) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Ganahl, Harriet Adams (Miss) Augusta ( not given )
Gardner, Martha Goodwin S Jordan (Mrs James) Ingleside, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Gardner, Mattie Jordan (Miss) Ingleside, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Garmany, Jane Maria C (Mrs Geo W) Savannah ( Mercy Warren Chapter, Mass )
Garmany, Janie Champion (Miss) Savannah ( Mercy Warren Chapter, Mass )
Garrett, Margaret Alice Houston (Mrs Wm A) Broad Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Gary, Frances Philizy (Mrs Wm T) Summerville, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Gholstin, Mary (Mrs Louis) West Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Gibbes, Mary Thomas (Miss) Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Gilbert, Evelyn Cargill (Mrs Jas J) Second Avenue, Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Gilbert, Fanny Douglas Coulter (Mrs Jas H) Spring Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Gill, Douschka Holcombe (Mrs John P) DeWitt ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Glenn, Isa Urquhart (Miss) Forest Avenue, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Godfrey, Agnes Hamilton (Miss) Madison ( Dorothea Henry Chapter, Va )
Goodwyne, Cornelia Vona (Mrs) South Pryor Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Gordon, Caroline L (Miss) Kirkwood ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Gordon, Eleanor Kinzie (Mrs Wm W) South Broad Street, Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Gordon, Frances Rebecca Haralson (Mrs John B) Kirkwood ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Gordon, Georgia Kilbourn (Mrs Frank) Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Gordon, Loulie McC (Mrs) "The Leyden," Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Gordon, Rosa Cook (Mrs Fredk B) Fifth Avenue, Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Gould, Harriet Galscock (Mrs Jas G) Broad Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Grant, Annie Inman (Mrs John Wm) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Grant, Sarah Frances Reid (Mrs Wm D) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Graves, Rebecca Sproull (Mrs Wm L) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Gray, May Inman (Mrs Jas R) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Green, Metta Andrews (Mrs Theodorick M) Main Street, Washington ( Wilkes County Chapter, Washington )
Gresham, Mary Anderson (Mrs Jas T) Cone Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Griffin, Eula Whatley (Mrs David) Fornwalt Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Groover, Mary Louise Davis (Mrs Clarence I) Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Gude, Mary Boggs (Miss) West Nortti Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Gude, Mary Denny Boggs (Mrs Albert V) North Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Hagan, Sarah Cobb Johnson (Mrs Hugh) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Hall, Sarah Grove (Mrs Samuel) Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Halliday, Mary Caroline (Miss) Griffin ( Pulaski Chapter, Griffin )
Hansel, Mary Charlton (Miss) Thomasville ( Frances Marion Chapter, Thomasville )
Harden, Mary Eliza Davenport (Mrs William) President Street,Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Hardin, Katherine Gramling (Mrs Edwin A) West Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Harris, Ethel Hillyer (Mrs T W H) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Harris, Julia Florida Collier (Mrs Julian) Rawson Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Harris, Mary Adella (Miss) Cedartown ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Harris, Sarah Dick (Mrs Clem R) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Harrison, Sallie Marshall Martin (Mrs J Sturgis) Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Haynes, Louisa M (Mrs B L) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Healey, Mary Ethel Toy (Mrs Chas A) Kimball House, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Helm, Rosa Hardin (Mrs T J) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
High, Emma (Miss) Madison ( Dorothea Henry Chapter, Va )
High, Hattie Wilson (Mrs Jos M) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Hill, Annie Lee Hudson (Mrs Lodewick M) Washington ( Wilkes County Chapter, Washington )
Hill, Claudia Henderson (Mrs Edward Y) Main Street, Washington ( Wilkes County Chapter, Washington )
Hill, Elisabeth Andrews (Mrs) Griffin ( Pulaski Chapter, Griffin )
Hill, Martha Goode (Miss) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Hill, Minetta Packard (Mrs Chas H) Cedar Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Hill, Susan Stokes (Mrs W Meriwether) Water Street, Washington ( Wilkes County Chapter, Washington )
Hillyer, Ellen Martha (Miss) Crew Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Hilyer, Louisa C (Miss) Washington Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Hines, Cora Lawson McBride (Mrs Jas K) Pine Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Holderby, Mary Maclin (Miss) Luckie Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Howell, Emily Hook (Mrs Albert) Joy Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Holt, Mary Louisa (Miss) Broad Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Howell, Harriet Glascock (Mrs Clark) West End, Atlanta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Howell, Mary Adair (Mrs Geo A) West End, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Hull, Adelaide Sinclare Norton (Mrs Arthur D) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Hunt, Louise (Mrs Benj W) Eatonton ( not given )
Hutchins, Addie Davis (Mrs Miller B) Fitlen Bldg, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Hutchinson, Pocahontas (Miss) Jackson Street,and Highland Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Hynde, Mary Ruth Carr (Mrs Henry D) Richardson Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Inman, Jennie (Miss) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Inman, Mildred McPheeters (Mrs Samuel M) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Irby, Virginia Bay less (Mrs Claude) Kingston ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Irwin, Mary Baine Brewer (Mrs Benjamin S) Main Street, Washington ( Wilkes County Chapter, Washington )
Ivy, Julia Dalton Nesmith (Mrs Thomas P) Atlanta ( not given )
Jackson, Callie Cobb (Miss) Capitol Square, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Jackson, Sally Addison (Mrs Henry) Capitol Square, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Jackson, Sarah Frances Grant (Mrs Thomas) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Jackson, Virginia L Hardwick (Mrs John K) Augusta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Janes, Annie Harris (Mrs Charles G) Cedartown ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Jaques, Eleanor Hartley Hall (Mrs Samuel R) Macon ( Yorktown Chapter, Penna )
Jeffries, Hattie Gould (Mrs Richard S) Broad Street, Augusta ( Yorktown Chapter, Penna )
Jelks, Lena Paine (Mrs Thomas) Waycross ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Johnson, Amelia Elizabeth T (Mrs Charles E) Griffin ( Pulaski Chapter, Griffin )
Johnston, Flewellyn Reese (Mrs Wm M) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Johnston, Martha Fannin (Mrs Joseph M) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Jones, Katherine Hyde Kemme (Mrs) Main Street,Washington ( Wilkes County Chapter, Washington )
Jones, Mary Hutchison (Mrs Frederic H) Atlanta ( not given )
Jones, Rebecca (Miss) Eatonton ( not given )
Jordan, Mary Burney J Groves (Mrs Erasmus H) Monticello ( Mary Isham Keith Chapter, Texas )
Karow, Anna Belle (Mrs Edward W) Gwinnett Street,Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Kemme, Hattie Chase (Mrs H B) Main Street, Washington ( Wilkes County Chapter, Washington )
Kimball, Fanny Brown (Mrs Jos W) S Pryor Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
King, Alice M (Mrs Alexander C) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
King, Carie E R (Mrs Porter) Merritts Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Kiser, Lucy Peel (Mrs William H) Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Kline, Mary (Mrs William R) Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Kontz, Elizabeth Thornton (Mrs Ernest) Kimball Street, Atlanta ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Krug, Lilly McDowell (Mrs Arthur G) Baltimore Place, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Lamar, Clarinda Huntington Pendleton (Mrs J R) Greene Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Langston, Annie Wade (Mrs Thomas L) Atlanta ( Dorothea Henry Chapter, Va )
Lary, Mary Clayton (Mrs Samuel D) Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Latimer, Adaline Comer (Mrs Joel W) Washington ( Wilkes County Chapter, Washington )
Lawton, Ella Beckwdth (Mrs Alexander R) Abercom Street,Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Lee, Claudia B (Miss) Covington ( Sergeant Newton Chapter, Covington )
Lee, Frances Pearson (Mrs Emmor H) Whitehall Street, Atlanta ( not given )
Le Hardy, Julia Miller (Mrs Louis M) Savannah ( not given )
Lester, Henrietta Meriwether Mrs James G) Covington ( Sergeant Newton Chapter, Covington )
Leyden, Elizabeth McA (Mrs William H) "The Leyden," Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Logan, Viola Wilbanks (Mrs James L) Atlanta ( not given )
Lowe, Rebecca Douglas (Mrs Wm B) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Lowry, Emma Celestia M (Mrs Robert J) "The Kimball," Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Lundie, Anniebel (Miss) Greenville Street, Newnan ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Lyden, Annie Wilson (Mrs Frederick) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Baltimore Chapter, Maryland )
McBride, Virginia Hardaway (Mrs William C) Newnan ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
McCaw, Mary Lamar (Mrs James) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
McDaniel, Anne Henderson (Mrs Saunders) Piedmont Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
McGhee, Caroline Amanda (Mrs Joseph F) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
McGowan, Margaret Charbonnier (Mrs James F) Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
MacIntyre, Margaret Eraser L (Mrs Archibald T) Thomasville ( Frances Marion Chapter, Thomasville )
MacIntyre, Ruth Jones Neely (Mrs M Y) Gwinnett Street, Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
McKinley, Junia (Miss) W Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
McLaren, Valeria Lamar (Mrs Edwin H) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
McLaws, Emily Lafayette (Miss) Summerville, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
McLendon, Emily F H (Mrs Samuel G) Thomasville ( Frances Marion Chapter, Thomasville )
McNulty, Laura Douglas Browne (Mrs John O) Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
MacWhorter, Sarah Deborah Adams (Mrs George G) Summerville, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
McWilliams, Augusta Josephine Trammell (Mrs John W) Griffin ( Pulaski Chapter, Griffin )
Maddox, Lollie Baxter (Mrs Robert F, Jr) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Magill, Martha Howard (Mrs Samuel A) Atlanta ( Bonny Kate Chapter, Tenn )
Magruder, Ellen Fall (Mrs William T) "The Marion," Columbus ( Campbell Chapter, Tenn )
Martin, Jane Ellison Ware (Mrs Peter M) Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Martin, Sarah Augusta (Mrs Albert G) Griffin ( Pulaski Chapter, Griffin )
Mason, Sarah Blount (Miss) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Mays, Harriet B Phinizy (Mrs Samuel W) Greene Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Meldrim, Francis Casey (Mrs Peter W) Macon Street, Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Mell, Ellen Lurene (Miss) Athens ( Light Horse Harry Lee Chapter, Ala )
Mell, Emma Virginia (Miss) Athens ( Light Horse Harry Lee Chapter, Ala )
Merrill, Blanche Tarwater (Mrs Joseph H) Thomasville ( Frances Marion Chapter, Thomasville )
Merrill, Eliza Hall (Miss) Thomasville ( Frances Marion Chapter, Thomasville )
Merrill, Mary Hall (Miss) Thomasville ( Frances Marion Chapter, Thomasville )
Miller, Josephine Blount (Mrs Carlton H) W Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Miller, Julia Dyer Kitchen (Mrs Frank H) Summerville, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Miller, Maria Cummings Lamar (Mrs Frank H, Jr) Summerville, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Miller, Martha Phinizy (Mrs William K) Telfair Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Mills, Mary Ansley Cope (Mrs Thomas R) Griffin ( Pulaski Chapter, Griffin )
Mitchell, Ella Erwin (Mrs Oliver E) Capitol Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Mitchell, Hattie Mae (Miss) Capitol Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Mitchell, Martha Thornton Banks (Mrs L D) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Mitchell, Nena (Miss) S Pryor Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Moore, Anna Patton (Mrs James W) Broad Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Moore, Anna Virginia (Miss) Greene Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Moore, Cornelia A Jackson (Mrs Wilmer) Capitol Square, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Moore, Julia Adelaide (Miss) Broad Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Moore, Julia Carter (Mrs Street,John) Broad Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Morgan, Eugenia Hamilton Goode (Mrs Joseph H) Spring Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Morgan, Henrietta (Mrs Cecil) Madison Street, Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Morgan, Sarah Berrien Casey, Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Morgan, Sarah Hyde (Mrs Thomas H) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Morris, Margaret Wiley (Mrs Edward J) Ivy Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Mullen, Nancy Coffin (Mrs John) Atlanta ( Martha's Vineyard Chapter, Mass )
Murray, Mary Olive (Mrs Price E) S Pryor Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Muse, Mary (Miss) Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Napier, Annie Foster (Miss) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Napier, Virginia Anastasia Blackman (Mrs Hendley V, Jr) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Nash, Annie Christian (Miss) Spring Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Neely, Lillian Wilkins (Mrs Robert C) Waynesboro ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Nevin, Helen Underwood (Mrs Mitchell A) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Newman, Fanny Alexander (Mrs William T) Forest Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Nisbet, Virginia Lord (Mrs John) Whitaker Street, Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Noble, Mary Lucy Taliaferro (Mrs George H) Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Norton, Martha Swan Burnett (Mrs Henry C) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Ogden, Caro Clark Eastman (Mrs J Monroe) Georgia Avenue, Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Olmstead, Florence Williams (Mrs Charles H) Gwinett Street,Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Orme, Ellen Vail (Mrs Francis H) Forsyth Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Orme, Kate Hatman (Mrs Aquilla J) North Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Orr, Fannie Bradley (Mrs Joseph K) W Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Osborne, Cornelia Bacon (Mrs Craven T) Front Street, Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Pace, Leonora Haralson (Mrs James M) Covington ( Sergeant Newton Chapter, Covington )
Pace, Mary C Richardson Davis (Mrs W W) Pine Street, Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Page, Elizabeth Roberts (Mrs Carter H, Jr) Baltimore Place, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Paine, Anne Willis (Miss) Waycross ( Frances Marion Chapter, Thomasville )
Park, Emily Hendree (Mrs Robert E) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Parsons, Martha E Bozeman (Mrs Wm H) Capitol Square, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Patterson, Ella J (Mrs John) Merritts Avenue, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Patterson, Mary (Miss) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Patton, Ida Nevin (Mrs William A) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Patty, Emma Foote (Mrs Henry M) Capitol Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Peel, Lucy Cook (Mrs William L) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Perkins, Bessie Egglena (Mrs Charles L) Wynnton Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Peters, Ellen Lindsay (Miss) Forest Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Philips, Mary Ethel (Miss) Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Phinizy, Marion Pickens Coles (Mrs Stewart) Telfair Street, Augusta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Phinizy, Mary L Y (Mrs Charles H) Greene Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Plumb, Rosa Milledge (Miss) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Plyer, Virginia Alford Hutchinson (Mrs Charles H) Atlanta ( not given )
Pomeroy, Emma Janette Loomis (Mrs Edgar J) Marietta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Porter, Stella (Miss) Dixon ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Poullain, Sue Willie (Miss) Madison ( Dorothea Henry Chapter, Va )
Powell, William Maria Holmes (Mrs Jack) Newnan ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Prescott, Helen M (Miss) East Point, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Preston, Cynthia Maria (Mrs George C) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Wiltwyck Chapter, NY )
Preston, Mary More (Miss) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Wiltwyck Chapter, NY )
Prince, Susan Haggin (Mrs Horace C) Houston Street,Savannah ( John Marshall Chapter, Ky )
Raoul, Mary Miller (Mrs William G) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Redding, Isabella C Remshart (Mrs Joseph H) Waycross ( not given )
Redding, Sarah E (Mrs E J) Griffin ( Pulaski Chapter, Griffin )
Reed, Constance (Miss) "Kimball House," Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Reed, Emma Cameron (Mrs Heber C) "Kimball House," Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Reese, Viola Eoss (Mrs Anderson H) Macon ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Remshart, Alice Floyd (Mrs George H) W Jones Street,Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Richardson, Georgia Mildred Goodman (Mrs B H) Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Roach, Aurelia (Miss) Whitehall Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Robert, Kate Gregory (Mrs Harry C) Macon ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Roberts, Carrie Munday (Mrs John B) Currier Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Roberts, Emeline L C (Miss) Baltimore Place, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Roberts, Kate Carlisle (Miss) Baltimore Place, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Robertson, Katharine Miller (Mrs James L) Lincoln Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Robinson, Lizzie Carroll (Mrs John T) Spring Street, Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Robinson, Mamie Duncan Beale (Mrs Charles C) Covington ( Sergeant Newton Chapter, Covington )
Robinson, Martha (Miss) Newnan ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Rogers, Laura Barkesdale (Mrs Richard M) Macon ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Roper, Sarah Margaret Swanson (Mrs) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Rosenstihl, Emily Colquitt Eandle (Mrs Henry J) Atlanta ( Martha Washington Chapter, DC )
Rounsaville, Hallie Alexander (Mrs James A) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Rowell, Lou Underwood (Mrs Christopher) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Rowland, Annie Winter (Miss) Greene Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Sage, Margaret Alexander (Mrs Ira Y) "The Kimball," Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Sams, Camilla C J (Mrs Stanhope) Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Sanders, Sarah Cooper (Mrs John W) Washington ( Wilkes County Chapter, Washington )
Saunders, Pauline Octavie Hebert (Mrs George B) E Harris Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Scott, Mary Ella Jones (Mrs William Henry) Forest Avenue, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Scott, Mary Evelyn C (Mrs F M) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Scott, Mary Trammell (Mrs Samuel) Merritts Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Scrutchin, Mildred J (Mrs Joseph) North Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Seddon, Katherine McDonald (Mrs William L) Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Shipp, Emily E Kline (Mrs E L) Moultrie ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Simkins, Mabelle H (Mrs William D) Gwinett Street,Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Simkins, Willis Daniell (Mrs Eldred) Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Simmons, Nannie E (Mrs Thomas J) "The Kimball," Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Sisson, Caroline Larendon (Miss) Kirkwood ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Sisson, Louise (Miss) Kirkwood ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Slack, Ruth Bradford (Mrs Henry K) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Slade, Mary Byrnes Browne (Mrs William B) Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Small, Eugenia (Miss) College Street, Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Smith, Alice Bradford (Mrs Edward E) Kimball Street, Atlanta ( John Marshall Chapter, Ky )
Smith, Estelle Cuyler (Mrs Henry H) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Smith, Frances Gordon Burton (Mrs Robert B)"The Leyden," Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Smith, Marian Thomas Cobb (Mrs Hoke) Atlanta ( not given )
Sparks, Marilee Bacon (Mrs W B) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Speer, Marion Sherwood (Miss) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Speer, Olive May (Miss) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Speer, Sally Dearing (Miss) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Spencer, Ida Tunstall Speed (Mrs Richard P) Columbus ( Oglethorpe Chapter, Columbus )
Spullock, Callie (Miss) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Starnes, Lucie Berriden (Mrs Hugh N) Experiment ( Pulaski Chapter, Griffin )
Stevens, Ella Florine (Miss) Leesburg ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Stokes, Sarah Gardner (Miss) Summerville, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Strickland, Martha Hardaway (Mrs J H) Newnan ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Strother, Louisa Bacon (Mrs William A) Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Sturgeon, Mabel Walker (Mrs Thomas Lowe) Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Sullivan, Mary Chase P (Mrs John) Harris Street,Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Swanson, Mattie Banks (Mrs B G) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Talbott, Aurie Hall (Mrs Ellis Mamford) Macon ( Yorktown Chapter, Penna )
Tarver Frances Holcombe (Mrs Henry Andrew) Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Taylor, Annie Twiggs (Mrs Robert Galpin) Elbert Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Taylor Catherine Hall (Mrs H N) Macon ( Yorktown Chapter, Penna )
Taylor, Lucy Pitkins Stevens (Mrs Mallory H) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Tharin, Bessie H M (Miss) Thomasville ( Frances Marion Chapter, Thomasville )
Tharin, Louise Alice M (Mrs John McC) Thomasville ( Frances Marion Chapter, Thomasville )
Thomas, Sallie Lawson (Miss) Valdosta ( Dorothea Henry Chapter, Va )
Tift, Bessie Willingham (Mrs Henry) Tifton ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Tift, Eliza Catherine Mallory (Mrs Wm ) Tifton ( Fanny Ledyard Chapter, Conn )
Torbett, Lucy Calvinia Goode (Mrs Matthew B) Simpson Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Toy, Mary Bockover (Mrs Robert B) Forest Avenue, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Trammell, Anna Godfrey (Mrs Lee) Madison ( Dorothea Henry Chapter, Va )
Tuggle, Margaret Alford Cox (Mrs W O) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Turpin, Evelyn Nelson (Mrs William C) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Van Eppes Minnie Thomas (Mrs Howard) Washington Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Venable, Elizabeth Richard (Miss) Forest Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Verdery, Ann McK Winter (Mrs Eugene P) Summerville, Augusta ( not given )
Von Gundell, May Street,John (Mrs Alfred C) Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Walker, Emily C E (Mrs Robert) Linden Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Walker, Sallie Louise Barber (Mrs J Henry) Griffin ( Pulaski Chapter, Griffin )
Walters, Minnie D (Mrs Jessee W) Jefferson Street, Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Walton, Catherine Elizabeth (Miss) Reynolds Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Walton, Julia Scales Jackson (Mrs Maurice J) Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Walton, Sarah Josephine (Miss) Washington Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Ward, Anne Fleming (Miss) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Ward, Theresa Antoinette (Miss) La Grange ( Susannah Elliott Chapter, La Grange )
Warfield, Phenie Wayne (Mrs Louis M) Abercorn Street, Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Warren, Louise Holcombe (Mrs L P D) Albany ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Warren, Mary P (Mrs Wm Henry) Greene Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Washington, Mary Anne (Mrs) College Street, Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Welch, Laura Spencer (Mrs Leonard E) Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Weston, Florence Jones (Mrs Burton L) Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Whelan, Estelle (Miss) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
White, Louise Brown (Mrs Miller G) Washington Avenue, Macon ( not given )
Whiteside, Mary Brent (Miss) Angier Avenue, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Whitmore, Mary Berriden (Mrs Wm P) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Whitner, Eliza Spann (Miss) South Pryor Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Wienges, Eva J Mims (Mrs Joseph C) Woodlawn Avenue, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Wilder, Georgia Page King (Mrs Joseph J) Charlton Street, Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Wiley, Margarette Menefee (Mrs Joseph W) Palmetto ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Wilkins, Julia (Miss) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Wilkins, Julia Sydney Abercrombie (Mrs Grant) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Willcox, Mabel Field Hillyer (Mrs W P) "Desoto Hotel," Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Wilson, Margaret Adeline O'C (Mrs Arthur McD) Highland Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Wilson, Martha Stovall (Miss) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Wilson, Susan Mildred (Miss) Piedmont Avenue, Atlanta ( Piedmont Continental Chapter, Atlanta )
Wise, Gazaleen Monroe (Mrs B A) Macon ( Macon Chapter, Macon )
Withers, Clara Lou D'Antignac (Mrs Charles A) Greene Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Wolff, E P McDowell (Mrs Bernard L) E Fair Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Wolff, Marian J Hillyer (Mrs Bernard) E Fair Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Wood, Elizabeth Morgan (Mrs Charles D) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Wood, Mary Sallie I (Mrs Jas S) cor Whitaker & Gwinnett sts Savannah ( Savannah Chapter, Savannah )
Woodward, Helen Baldwin (Mrs David) Forest Avenue, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Woolfolk, Irene Tift (Miss) Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Wooten, Annie Pace (Mrs James E) Eastman ( Sergeant Newton Chapter, Covington )
Wooten, Evelyn Page Carter (Mrs W E) Albany ( Thronateeska Chapter, Albany )
Wray, Lucy Ware (Mrs Thomas, Jr) Broad Street, Augusta ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Wrenn, Georgia K W (Mrs B W) "The Kimball," Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Wright, Anna Moore (Mrs Seaborn) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )
Wright, Annie Perry (Miss) Thomasville ( Frances Marion Chapter, Thomasville )
Wright, Emma Julia Pope (Mrs Arthur P) Thomasville ( Frances Marion Chapter, Thomasville )
Wright, Mary Louise Cox (Mrs Wm A) Peachtree Street, Atlanta ( Atlanta Chapter, Atlanta )
Wylly, Robert Logan Dismukes (Mrs Richard D) Darien ( Augusta Chapter, Augusta )
Wyly, Madeleine (Miss) Rome ( Xavier Chapter, Rome )


Source: Directory of the National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution Published in Washington, D. C., 1898



**Many thanks to a wonderful volunteer who typed up this list and sent it to us for posting.**



Return to the main Georgia State page



 This site is a member of The American History and Genealogy Project (AHGP), an unincorporated not-for-profit network of independent sites devoted to History & Genealogy, and covering North American Countries and Territories. For more information about our group, including how you can join us, please see our About page.

Webspace for this site is generously provided by
    and


This page was last updated Tuesday, 13-Sep-2016 13:30:13 EDT.
Copyright ©2016~2017 by GA State AHGP.